Awards

A list of awards for Hull Cycle Speedway and our riders.

Team:

2011:
Northern League: Runners Up
Northern Knock Out Cup: Runners Up
Northern Fours League: Runners Up

2010:
Northern League: Runners Up

2009:
Northern League: Runners Up
Northern Knock Out Cup: Runners up

2008:
Northern League: Champions
Northern Combination League: Champions.
Northern Knock Out Cup: Runners up

2007:
Northern League: 3rd
Northern Combination League: Runners Up

Individual

2012:
British Chamption – Andy Angell
British Senior Finalists – Adam Stephenson & Matt Beharrell
Northern Champion – Andy Angell

2011:
British Chamption – Andy Angell
British Senior Finalists – Adam Stephenson & Matt Beharrell
Northern Champion – Adam Stephenson

2010:
Under 19 Northern Champion – Matt Beharrell

2009:
British Senior Finalists – Andy Angell & Adam Stephenson
British Junior Finalist – Matt Beharrell
British Veterans Finalists – Rich Pawson & Ian Swanborough
Under 19 Northern Champion – Adam Stephenson
Under 16 Northern Champion – Matt Beharrell

2008:
U14 BYJL Champion – Matt Beharrell
British Senior Finalist – Andy Angell
British Junior Finalist – Matt Beharrell
Northern Champion – Adam Stephenson
Under 19 Northern Champion – Adam Stephenson
Under 16 Northern Champion – Matt Beharrell
Northern GP Champion – Adam Stephenson
North GP Pairs Champions – Adam Stephenson / Lewis Aylmer
Under 19 Northern GP Champion – Adam Stephenson

2007:
Under 13 British Champion – Matt Beharrell
Under 19 Northern Champion – Andy Angell
Under 16 Nothern Champion – Adam Stephenson
U19 Northern Junior League Champion – Andy Angell
U16 Northern Junior League Champion – Adam Stephenson

2006:
U12 BYJL Champion – Matt Beharrell
Under 16 Northern Champion – Lewis Aylmer

2005:
U19 Midland/North Champion – Andy Angell
Under 13 Northern Champion – Matt Beharrell

2004:
Under 10 British Champion – Matt Beharrell
Under 13 Northern Champion – Matt Beharell

1983:
British schoolboy finalist – Pete Schofield

1982:
British schoolboy finalist – Pete Schofield

1981:
British Junior Finalist – Simon Plows